Date

  Guests

01/04/2012

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Guerin Catholic boys basketball players:
Adam Hufford, Bryan Hall and Cal Lyons
Guerin Catholic girls basketball coach:Scott Miller
Players:
Colleen Frost, Kristen Broadbent, Paige Weber and Chelsea Pratt

>LISTEN

12/14/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Westfield assistant girls basketball coach:
Trevor Neu
Players:
Trisha Givens, Jenn Anderson and Amy Shedd

>LISTEN

11/10/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

State Champion Carmel Girls Cross Country Coach:
Mark Ellington

Runners:
Sarah Bennett, Renee Wellman, Allie Jacobsen, Kelcy Welch, Nicole Thinnes, Ellen Schmitz and Emma McCausland

State Champion Carmel Girls Soccer Coach:
Frank Dixon

Players:
Brooke Backes and Ashley Twer

>LISTEN

10/27/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls cross country state qualifiers:
Helen Willman and Kendra Foley

>LISTEN

09/29/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys soccer coach:
Brian Prange

Players:
Luke VandeWater, Zach Rodgers, Austin Oliverio, Derek Dedman, Cam Krivoshia and Dayton Jennings

>LISTEN

09/15/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls soccer players:
Lyndsey Sangalis, Aubrey Hauenstein, Claire Brolsma, Lauren Cory, Cassidy Cain, Macy Kootz and Brooke Denny

>LISTEN

08/25/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Southeastern girls soccer coach:
Greg Davidson

Players:
Elly McGuffog, Hannah Miller, Rachel Summay and Skye Summay

Noblesville boys cross country runners:
Sam Roudebush, John Sellers and Jimmy Small

>LISTEN

08/10/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls golfers:
Brenna Obergfell and Haley Kluth and Hamilton Southeastern girls golfers Kelsey St. John, Anne Leighty, Brooke Beegle, Mary Ellen Romero and Lauren Kirkwood

>LISTEN

07/28/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Carmel girls soccer coach:
Frank Dixon

Former Noblesville and current Arkansas golfer:
Emily Podzielinski

>LISTEN

07/14/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville football coach Lance Scheib and Hamilton Heights football coach Mitch Street

>LISTEN

06/30/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Recent Noblesville graduate and Indiana Miss Softball winner Katie Harrison

>LISTEN

06/16/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights girls basketball player and Indiana All-Star Jessica Carr

>LISTEN

06/02/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls track state qualifiers:
Helen Willman, Sara Schuster, Kendra Foley, Renee Studt and Rachel Kacer

Noblesville boys track state qualifier:
Collin Ginebaugh

Westfield boys track state qualifiers:
Connor Love and Connor Martin

Westfield baseball coach:
Ryan Bunnell
Players:
Andrew McCafferty, Andy Gehr, Wade Burtron and T.J. Ehrman

>LISTEN

05/19/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

>LISTEN

05/05/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

>LISTEN

04/21/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesvile Girls Softball Coach:
Mike Ramsey

and Players:
Katie Harrison, Brittany Burkhalter, Ellen Forkner, Tori Price, Stephanie Ramsey

>LISTEN

04/07/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamiton Heights Baseball Coach:
Rich Hawley

and Players:
Andrew Knapp, Tyler Sauerteig

>LISTEN

03/12/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

State Champion Carmel Boys Swimmers

Matt Gerth, John Stuy, Kiernan McGeehan and

>LISTEN

02/24/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

State Champion Carmel Girls Swimmers
Rhiannon Sheets, Carly Marshall, Sam Shaheen, and

Carmel Girls Basketball Coach:
Scott Bowen

>LISTEN

02/10/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Coach:


and Players:

>LISTEN

01/20/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls Basketball coach:
Donna Keck
Players:
Faith Reece, Karli Davis, Grace Herron, Caitlin Taylor and Janie Swafford

>LISTEN

01/06/2011

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights boys basketball:
Coach Chad Ballenger

Players:
Seth Small, Ben Bowen, Tyler Sauerteig, Dylan Kerfoot, Andrew Knapp and Mike Schulenburg

>LISTEN

09/09/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys cross country coach:
Kent Graham

Runners:
Russ Goodwin, Richie Sellers and John Sellers

Noblesville girls cross country coach:
Dennis Scheele
Runners:
Helen Willman, Rachel Kacer, Renee Studt, Hannah Pimley and Michelle Hance

>LISTEN

08/25/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys soccer players:
Joey Henne, Nico Oliverio, Blake Jennings and Dayton Jennings

>LISTEN

08/12/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls golfers:
Morgan Hayes, Brenna Obergfell, Shannon Collyer, Heather Hayes, Hannah DeSalvo and Haley Kluth

Hamilton Heights football coach:
Jason Simmons

>LISTEN

07/29/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Former Noblesville soccer player current Western Kentucky freshman:Chrissy Tchoula

>LISTEN

07/15/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville football coach:
Lance Scheib

Carmel 1,600-meter state track champion:
Chris Walden


Westfield boys soccer coach:
Myron Vaughn

>LISTEN

06/24/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

State Champion Hamilton Southeastern softball coach:
David Cook

Players:
Taylor Shuey, Caitlin Laughlin, Becca Twining and Alyssa Buchanan

>LISTEN

06/10/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Southeastern softball coach:
David Cook

Players:
Taylor Rager and Jenna Abraham

Carmel girls track coach:
Tim Mylin

>LISTEN

05/13/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls track coach:
Dennis Scheele

Athletes
Medjine Nzeyimana, Katie Goggin, Rachel Johnson and Ali Charles

>LISTEN

04/29/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Carmel softball coach
Emily Good
Players:
Maria Huber, Kelsi Jones and Lauren Swenson and Hamilton County golf guru Alan Hinds

>LISTEN

04/15/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville softball coach:
Mike Ramsey

Players:
Kaitlyn Flak, Alyssa Shriver, Jessica Lam, Ashley Benson and Emily Benefiel

Fishers softball coach:
Mark Pierson

Players:
Allie Foley, Kelsey Long, Kaitlyn Rexroat and Taylor Brookey

>LISTEN

04/01/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights baseball coach:
Rick Hawley

Players:
Kevin Beery and Colton Elbrecht

Noblesville baseball coach:
Justin Keever

>LISTEN

03/11/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

State Champion Carmel boys and girls swimming coach:
Chris Plumb

Boys swimmers:
Nik Astashinsky, Jonathan Astashinsky, Charles Williams and Matt Gerth

Sectional Champion Noblesville boys basketball coach:
Dave McCollough

Players:
Michael Deines, Andrew Lively, Zach Gentry, Jake Yeary, Brandon Mattox, Matt Herron, Leland Brown, Mark Harmas and Brendan Elmore

LISTEN

02/25/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Senior girls swimmers who led Carmel to its 24th consecutive state title:
Trish Regan, Lauren Stauder and Colleen Drew

LISTEN

02/11/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville swimming coach:
Rich Wolfred

Girls state qualifiers:
Audrey Welklin, Cora Meehan, Heather Hayes, Marley Cripe, Claire Brolsma, Aubrey Kluth, Michelle Hance, Rachel Thompson and Katie Horn

Westfield girls swimming coach:
Kyle Messmore

State qualifiers:
Kait Flederbach and Kayla Effinger

LISTEN

01/21/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls basketball coach:
Donna Keck

Players:
Ashley Szalwinski, Kelsey Ploof, Shelby Musselman and Kiley McCollough

Fishers girls basketball coach:
Michael Gaines

Players:
Jillian DeLucia, Rachel Puckett, Mataya Pottschmidt, Allie Foley, Shanika Maddox and Lauren Smith

LISTEN

01/07/10

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights boys basketball coach:
Chad Ballenger
Players:
Austin Etherington, Seth Small, Tyler Sauerteig and Ben Bowen


Noblesville boys basketball players:
Leland Brown, Jake Yeary, Michael Deines, Andrew Lively, Brandon Mattox, Matt Herron, Zach Gentry and Mark Harmas

LISTEN

12/03/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Westfield girls basketball coach:
Shane Sumpter

Players:
Rachel Evans, Jenna Ehrman and Allison Gray

Westfield boys basketball coach:
Eric Rauch

Players:
Jeff Howard and Nate Hartauer

LISTEN

11/12/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys basketball coach:
Dave McCollough

Guerin Catholic boys basketball coach:
Pete Smith

LISTEN

10/29/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls cross country coach:
Dennis Scheele

Runners:
Jalynne Foley, Meg Bowles, Alex Kacer, Helen Willman, Hannah Pimley, Kendra Foley, Rachel Kacer, Renee Studt and Katie Dircksen

Carmel volleyball players:
Maggie Harbison, Emily Reber, Alli Norris, Kelly Rownd and Audrey Moore

LISTEN

10/01/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls golfers:
Meghan Potee, Vanessa Hanlin, Shannon Collyer, Brenna Obergfell, Morgan Hayes and Heather Hayes

Noblesville boys cross country coach:
Kent Graham
Runners:
Cody Marowski, Bryce Dzirbik and Russ Goodwin

LISTEN

09/17/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls soccer coach:
Mike Brady

Players:
Ashley Szalwinski, Michelle Blok, Chrissy Tchoula, Cassie Egle, Abby Maxwell, Charlie Maxwell and Jasmine Wodarz

LISTEN

09/03/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Westfield and Fishers Football

LISTEN

08/20/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Guerin Catholic football coach:
Andy Kremer

LISTEN

08/06/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville football coach:
Lance Scheib

Hamilton Heights football coach:
Jason Simmons

LISTEN

07/23/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

USSF Academy national champion Carmel United players:
Jared Isenthal, Jeremy Vollmer and Jamie Vollmer

Former Westfield girls soccer coach and current Warren Central assistant:
Nick Magdalinos

LISTEN

07/09/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Westfield boys soccer coach:
Myron Vaughn

Indiana Volleyball Academy and Noblesville volleyball player Cameron Porter and CABA World Series tournament director:
Mark Galyean

LISTEN

06/04/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Carmel softball coach:
Emily Good
Players:
Erika Petruzzi, Allison Chiles, Maria Huber, Andrea Brackman and Kelsi Jones


Westfield baseball coach:
Ryan Bunnell
Players:
Kyle Kramp and Brandon Thomas

LISTEN

06/18/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Southeastern girls track athletes:
Paige Smith and Portia Bailey

Indiana All-Star girls basketball players:
Courtney Osborn (HSE)
Chrissy Steffen (Carmel)


LISTEN

05/07/09

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Carmel girls track runners:
Lexi Owens and Irene Gibson

Noblesville baseball coach:
Justin Keever
Senior Players:
Jake Wood, Jake Roberts, Mitch Miller, Alex Graves, Kevin Sears, Javier Aponte, Solomon Reynolds, Andy Hay, Jeremy Chesney, Matt Mulvaney and Russell Clark

LISTEN

04/16/09

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls track coach:
Dennis Scheele
Athletes:
Taylor Bowles, Stephanie Runyon and Stacie Muir

Noblesville boys track coach:
Kent Graham
Athletes:
Patrick Lichtenberger and Louie Seal

LISTEN

04/02/09

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights baseball coach:
Rick Hawley
Players:
Tyler Sauerteig and Andrew Knapp

Noblesville softball players:
Adrienne Way, Jessica Lam and Brittany Burkhalter

LISTEN

03/12/09

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville baseball coach:
Justin Keever

Westfield assistant coach:
John Oestrich

Players:
Kevin Plawecki, Taylor Luna, Zach Galyean and Brett Andrzejewski

LISTEN

02/26/09

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville divers:
Katie Bittner (state champion) and Meghan Potee

State girls swimming team-champion Carmel coach:
Chris Plumb
Swimmers:
Logan Mason, Megan Detro and Jessie Hammes

LISTEN

02/05/09

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:



LISTEN

01/22/09

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls basketball coach:
Donna Keck
Players:
Chey Arvin, Alyssa Petry, Bobbi Mills, MacKenzie Cain and Dannie Cardwell

Fishers boys and girls swimming coach:
Ken Stopkotte
Girls swimmers:
Megan Roach, Kacy Rhoades, Gail Susdorf, Liz Dowen and Alex Carmack
Boys swimmers:
Josh Salathe, Matt Denkers, Jonathon Dance, Tucker Hale and Ethan Jamrose

LISTEN

01/08/09

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Southeastern girls basketball players:
Courtney Osborn, Paige Smith and Kelsey Lamb

Westfield wrestling coach:
Terry O'Neill
Wrestlers:
Robert Melby, Paul Parsley and R.V. Peter

LISTEN

12/18/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights girls basketball coach:
Kurt Ogden
Players:
Hannah Small, Caity Murdock, Jordan Gerbsch, Catie Carroll, Alex Hays, Jessica Carr, Libby Ogden and Maddie Herr

LISTEN

12/04/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Fishers girls basketball coach:
Michael Gaines

Players:
Karli Harris, Amie Larkins, Sarah Surber, Megan King and Christina Simpson

Westfield girls basketball coach:
Shane Sumpter

Players:
Nicole Kuznia, Shelby Blasingame


LISTEN

11/13/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Retiring Carmel Cross Country Coach:
Chuck Koeppen

Runners:
Kelly McCurdy, Kayla McCurdy, Kristen Schulz, J.D. Smith, Dan Kinn, Brian Bates and Logan Rosenberg

Noblesville boys basketball coach:
Dave McCollough.

LISTEN

10/30/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Southeastern girls golfers:
Autumn Duke, Christina Beyerl, Jennifer Blanchard and Kelsey Smith

Hamilton Southeastern volleyball coach:
Kathy Slyder

Players:
Portia Bailey, Paige Smith and Taylor Slyder

LISTEN

10/09/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Guerin Catholic boys soccer coach:
John Cech

Players:
Stephen Lindley, Scott Craver and Pat Goodin

Hamilton Heights girls soccer coach:
Brittney Hensley

Players:
Kelly Reevs, Emily Patterson and Alyssa Goodnight

LISTEN

09/25/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls golfers:
Meghan Potee, Vanessa Hanlin, Shannon Collyer, Brenna Obergfell and Rachael LeCount

Westfield volleyball coach:
Stacie Pagnard

Players:
Hilary Eppink, Molly Delaney, Leah Kappen and Caitlyn Vanderhoff

LISTEN

09/11/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls soccer coach:
Mike Brady

Players:
Allie VandeWater, Jessie Craig, Nora Brolsma, Mackenzie Cain, Chey Arvin, Kallie Howerton, Kylie Clark and Beth Snyder

Guerin volleyball coach:
Katie Kluger

Players:
Emily Caltrider, Emily Meister, Laura Zachary and Sarah Witt

LISTEN

08/28/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls cross country coach:
Dennis Scheele

Runners:
Stephanie Runyon, Taylor Bowles, Meg Bowles and Hannah Pimley

Noblesville boys cross country coach:
Kent Graham

Runners:
Cody Marowski, Nathan Brown and Ryan Ferguson

Fishers football coach:
Rick Wimmer

Players:
Tyler Carroll, Phil Stamm and Clayton Sailors

LISTEN

08/14/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Guerin football coach:
Mark Weller

Hamilton Southeastern football coach:
Scott May

LISTEN

07/31/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville Volleyball Coach:
Jill Almodovar


Westfield Football Coach:
Bo Belden

LISTEN

07/24/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights Football Coach:
Curt Trout


Indiana Mustangs Players:
Patrick Copeland, Merideth Curnutt, Ron Exantus and Steve Cassidy

LISTEN

07/17/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Westfield Soccer Coach:
Nick Magdalinos


LISTEN

07/11/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville High School NEW Football Coach:

Lance Scheib

LISTEN

06/25/08

 
LIVE FROM ANDY MOHR MITSUBISHI
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville Mayor:

John Ditslear

Local Olympians:
David Boudia and Samantha Peszek

Owner: Deveau's School of Gymnastics
Joan Deveau

LISTEN

06/12/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys golf coach:

Gary Deakyne

Players:
Jackson VanMeter, Charlie Castino and John Norton

LISTEN

06/05/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys track coach:
Kent Graham

Athletes:
Tyler Hiatt, Colin Dunlap, Josh Snyder, Blake Dircksen and Jake Waterman

Hamilton Southeastern track athlete:
Portia Bailey

LISTEN

05/29/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville softball coach:
Mike Ramsey

Players:
Bailey Dunbar, Kaitlyn Flak, Alyssa Shriver and Katie Harrison

LISTEN

05/08/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls track coach:
Sarah Dunn

Athletes:
Kim Knapp, Tiffany Cange and Stacie Muir

Westfield girls track athletes:
Kellie Walker, Felicia Strang and Sarah Kinnaman

LISTEN

05/01/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Carmel boys track coach:
Chuck Koeppen

Athletes:
Joe Rippe and Logan Rosenberg

Hamilton Heights boys track coach:
Bill Trachtman

Athletes:
Tyler Provence and Zach Copas

Hamilton Heights girls track coach:
Todd Jones

Athlete:
Rochelle Melvin

LISTEN

04/24/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls basketball coach:
Donna Keck

Hamilton Southeastern track athletes:
Zack Gates and Joel Lugo

LISTEN

04/17/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights softball coach:
Billie Carder

Players:
Katie Jones and Jessica White

Westfield baseball players:
Jake Hansen, Kevin Plawecki, Kyle Kramp and Kyle Bingham

LISTEN

04/10/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys track coach:
Kent Graham

Hamilton Heights baseball coach:

Rick Hawley
Players:

Levi Rednour and Andrew Knapp

LISTEN

04/03/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville baseball seniors:
Ryan Wides, Sam Swafford, Evan Graves, Dominic Fornero, Ryan Chapman, Casey Vallier, Chris Evenson, John Black and Brian Cooley

LISTEN

03/27/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Sled dog raceer from Hamilton Heights:
Fawn Wilson

Noblesville girls tennis coach:
Tim Samons
Players:
Shelby Baker, Lauren Baker and Erika Podzielinski

LISTEN

03/20/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville softball coach:
Mike Ramsey

Players:
Ashley Ellis, Bailey Dunbar and Natalie Ramsey

Naming of the "Third Annual All-Hamilton County Boys and Girls Basketball teams"

LISTEN

03/13/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
State champion Carmel girls basketball players:
Danielle Havel and Chrissy Steffen

State-bound Noblesville gymnastics coach:
Jody Kiovsky


Gymnasts: Amy Albright, Natasha Coffey, Jenny Sell, Cassie Egle and Emily Albright

LISTEN

03/06/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Hamilton Southeastern assistant boys and girls swimming coach:Dave Dunbar
Swimmers:
Nathan Kinney, Austin Mudd and Cameron Owen

LISTEN

02/28/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Westfield swimmer
Ben Wachtel

University girls basketball coach:
Bill Thornburgh
Players:
Katie Adlam, Ieysha Walker, Kate Moore and Jordan Foyer

LISTEN

02/21/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville gymnastics coach:
Jody Kiovsky and assistant coach Megan Huff


Gymnasts:
Amy Albright, Alexis Vesey, Jenny Sell, Cassie Egle and Emily Albright

Carmel boys and girls swimming coach:
Chris Plumb

Girls swimmers:
Jessie Hammes and Megan Jex

LISTEN

02/14/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Carmel High School wrestlers:
Will and Chris Mascaro

Fishers Boys Basketball Coach:
Joe Leonard

Players:
Will Madison, Sean McMullen, Ryan Harris, and Matt Lenz

LISTEN

02/07/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Hamilton Heights wrestlers:
Jon Olney and Justin Dotson

LISTEN

1/24/08

Hamilton County Sportstalk has two sound files (Part 1 & 2) this week as Ted and Jonsie called the Westfield Basketball game immediately following the show. Be sure to grab both files to the right!

Ted Welcomes Guests:Westfield boys basketball coach:

Joe Pearson
Players:
Cameron McClay, Adam Albright and Jordan Meinen

LISTEN File #1

LISTEN File #2

1/24/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Hamilton Heights girls swimming coach:
Todd Jones
Swimmers:
Cheyanne Jackson and Katelin Hatcher

Boys swimming coach:
Lindsey Lord
Swimmers:
Shawn Olsavsky, Tegan Nakanishi and Justyn Webb

LISTEN

1/17/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville boys basketball coach:
Dave McCollough
Players:
Miles Mattox, Grant Rodgers and Raymond Burks


Hamilton Southeastern boys and girls swimming coach:
Andy Pedersen
Swimmers:
Christina Jacobs, Emiy Schroeder, Austin Mudd and Geoff Pietz

LISTEN

1/10/08

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Fishers girls basketball coach:
Michael Gaines
Players:
Kristen Kluempers and Stephanie Burtch

Westfield wrestling coach:
Terry O'Neill
Wrestlers:
John Floor, Mark Beer, R.V. Peter and J.D. Purdie<.B

LISTEN

12/06/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
State champion Westfield girls cross country runners:

Maggie Bingham, Kaitlyn Love, Breanne Ehrman, Alex Holland, Bre'Anna Smith, Jessica Burton and Sarah Strycker

Hamilton Heights wrestlers:

Jarrid Logan, Justin Dotson, Jon Olney and Zach Bowers

LISTEN

11/29/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Hamilton Heights boys basketball coach:
Chad Ballenger
Players:
Aaron Heinzman and Caleb Small

Players Zac Gibbons, Carlton Summe, Brian Hickman, Brent Hume, Seth Burgan and Nick Zachery
From the Class A state champion Sheridan football team

LISTEN

11/15/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Sheridan Football

LISTEN

11/08/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Fishers boys cross country coach:
Rob Seymour and Assistant coach:
Nathan Warnecke
and runners:
Drew Shields, Cale Allen, Nate Piggush, Alex Shields, Omavi Caesar and Josh Millares

Noblesville girls basketball coach:
Kurt Gassensmith
and players:
Keeley Crews and Alyson Morris

LISTEN

11/01/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
State champion Westfield girls cross country coach
Scott Lidskin

LISTEN

10/25/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests: State-bound Noblesville boys cross country coach:
Kent Graham and runners:
Colin Dunlap, Blake Dircksen, and Cody Marowski

Sectional champion Carmel volleyball coach:
Bill Bastin and players:
Sarah Havel, Sarah Harbison, Brooke Foyer, Kalyse Reimbold and Valerie Akerhielm

LISTEN

10/04/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Heights girls soccer coach:
Jane Shields
Players:
Taylor Carl, Emily Patterson and Danielle Duvall

Carmel girls cross country runners:
Andrea Reifeis and Kristen Schulz

Boys cross country runners:
Kevin Courtney and Logan Rosenberg

LISTEN

09/27/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Southeastern girls golfers:
Jessica Pigati, Autumn Duke, Christina Beyerl, Jennifer Blanchard and Kelsey Smith

Noblesville girls golfers:
Abby Cotter, Meghan Potee, Emily Podzielinski, Shelby Baker and Vanessa Hanlin

LISTEN

09/20/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls cross country coach:
Dennis Scheele

Runners:
Taylor Bowles, Mandy Mauk and Caroline Bullough

Westfield volleyball coach:
Stacie Pagnard
Players:
Stacy Hassinger, Hilary Eppink, Sarah Kinnaman and Casey Grimmer

LISTEN

09/13/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Guerin boys soccer coach:
John Cech
Players:
Pat Goodin and Brad Yust

Guerin girls soccer coach :
Nick Magdalinos
Players:
Kristin Cooley, Hannah Adams and Katie Young

LISTEN

09/06/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville boys cross country coach:
Kent Graham
Runners:
Blake Dircksen, Colin Dunlap and Scott Sorensen

Westfield boys soccer coach:
Myron Vaughn
Players:
Ben Cole and Kramer Pursel

LISTEN

08/23/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville girls soccer coach:
Mike Brady

Players:
Ashley Auld, Abby Williams, Rachel Sackett, Shelby Henderzahs, Michelle Blok and Claire Tchoula

Noblesville boys soccer coach:
Nick Swaim

Players:
Dalton Summers and Ben Williams

Indiana Mustangs':
Patrick Copeland and Dan Zoeller

LISTEN

08/16/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Guerin football coach:
Mark Weller

Indiana Mustangs player/assistant coach:
Don Stradling

LISTEN

08/09/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Don Stradling
of the Indiana Mustangs:Semi-Pro Football Team

Scott May
New coach of HSE Royals Footbal

Abby Cotter and Meghan Potee
Noblesville Golfers

Chad Dillon:
Noblesville Graduate organizing "ONE MAN, ONE RAFT, ONE CHARITY" Event to raise $$ for Childrens Leukemia Foundation

LISTEN

08/02/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville High School Football Coach:
Craig Barr

Players:
Merideth Curnutt and Don Stradling
of the Indiana Mustangs:Semi-Pro Team

Carmel United Cyclones Girls National U-19 Champions Coach:
Gene Lindley
Players:
Jessica Boots, Christine Chuck
Jenny Bradfish

LISTEN

07/26/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville High School Girls Golf Coach: Lynn Milburn

Indiana Mustangs Players: Don Stradling, Adam Rich, Patrick Copeland, and Seth Klapper

LISTEN

07/14/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Coach: Gene Lindley
Players of Carmel United Cyclones Girls Soccer

Frank Dixon: Coach of Carmel United U-14 Girls

Coach Nick Magdalinos: Westfield HS Girls Soccer

LISTEN

07/05/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests: Jon Stutz
(Purgatory Colf Club Pro)
David Boudia
Noblesville Diver

LISTEN

06/14/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville Boys Golf Coach: Gary Deakyne
Players:
Eric Steger, Jackson VanMeter, and Marc Ricafort

HSE Softball Coach Cook

LISTEN

06/07/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Westfield 4 X 8 Relay Team

Noblesville Baseball Seniors and Coach Keever

LISTEN

05/10/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Hamilton Southeastern girls track coach:
Julie Alano
Athletes:
M ichelle Harrison and Megan Kiley

Hamilton Southeastern boys track coach:
Joe Golden
Athletes:
Josh Powers, Nate Powers, Madison Roeder and Zack Gates
Westfield baseball coach:
Ryan Bunnell
Players:
Evan Raber, Matt Zmich and Jake Hansen and Greg Kerro

LISTEN

05/03/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

LISTEN

04/26/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
NHS Senior, The Noblesville Ledger's "Player The Year" and Monksmedia's "Hamilton County-Player of the Year":
Andrew Jones


Hamilton Heights girls track coach Todd Jones
Runners: Heather Reeves and Kaylie Waltz

Heights boys track coach Bill Trachtman
Athletes Aaron Heinzman and D.J. Harbit

LISTEN

04/19/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests: NHS Girls Track Coach: Andrew Swickheimer
NHS Runners: Taylor Bowles and Kim Knapp

HSE Softball Coach: Dave Cook
HSE Players: Brett Williams and Ashley Nelson

LISTEN

04/12/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville boys track coach:
Guerin baseball coach Jeff Buckner
Players Tyler Dolan and Sam Titus

Hamilton Heights softball coach Joe Veger

LISTEN

04/05/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
NHS Baseball coach Justin Keever
Players:Vince Moore, Andy Weber, Dan Corman, P.J. Thompson, Matt Hyde, Zach Haselhorst, Curt Mallery and Calvin Gunter

HSE Baseball Coach Currey Hardin
Players:Kyle Cook and Sean Miller

LISTEN

03/29/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests: Hamilton Heights baseball coach:
Rick Hawley
Players Cody Henderson and Justin Boser

Hamilton County Convention and Visitors Bureau director of sports and market development
Brad Hart

LISTEN

03/01/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Westfield boys swimming coach:
John Davis and swimmers Ben Wachtel (state champion in the 200 freestyle and 100 freestyle), Colin Gray and James Fischer

State champion HSE swimming coach:
Andy Pedersen and swimmers Spencer Osborne and Jason Beyerl

LISTEN

02/22/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:Noblesville diver:
Meghan Potee
Noblesville boys basketball coach:
Dave McCollough

HSE boys basketball coach:
Brian Satterfield
and players:
Billy Pappas, Nick Deschepper, Kory Kahlo and Gabe Cotton


LISTEN

02/15/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Carmel Girls Gymnastics Coach
Jerry Brickley
Team Members:
Nicki Briere and Nicole Herndon

Carmel Wrestling Assistant Coach
John Kopnisky

Carmel Swimmer
Megan Sparks



JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

02/01/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Noblesville Girls Gymnastics

And Ted calls the Hamilton Heights Girl's Basketball Game



JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

02/01/07

 
Chicago Bears SUPERFAN-BILL SWERSKI
Indianapolis Colts SUPERFAN-ZACK LEGEND

Square off in our Pre-Game BIG SHOW

JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

01/25/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Hamilton Heights Boys Basketball CoachBill Bowen
Players:
Jared Knapp and David Dennemannand

Fishers girls basketball coach
Michael Gaines
Players:
Stephanie Burtch and Kristen Kluempers

Chicago Bears SUPERFAN-BILL SWERSKI
Hall Of Famer JOHN MADDEN



JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

01/18/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Hamilton Heights wrestling coach Tim Weber and wrestlers:
Wes Bullock, Justin Dotson and Collin Bullock

Noblesville youth soccer coach:
Kim Connett
(recently named the 2006 Indiana Youth Soccer Travel Girls Coach of the Year)



JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

01/11/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
Former Hamilton Heights and current Wisconsin quarterback
Dustin Sherer
Noblesville girls basketball assistant coach Taryn Willson

Players::
Chey Arvin
Lindsey Gysin
Marianne Harmas
Keeley Crews.



JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

01/04/07

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Noblesville basketball players:
Stephen Harmas, Andrew Jones, Phil Nemeth and Doug Snyder

Westfield wrestlers:
Steven Lange and Craig Smith and coach Terry O'Neill

JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

12/21/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Guerin girls basketball coach Dawn Grinnage

Hamilton Southeastern girls basketball players Michelle Harrison
Erinn McGee
Courtney Osborn
Coach Chris Huppenthal


JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

12/14/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Hamilton Southeastern boys and girls swimming coach Andy Pederson
and swimmers Spencer Osborne, Jason Beyerl, Becky Retrum and Lindsey Otto

Carmel boys soccer coach Dan Kapsalis,
whose team was recently named Public School national champions.

JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

12/07/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:


Westfield girls cross country runners Kristina Krasich, Maggie Bingham, Breanne Ehrman, Kaitlyn Love, And Coach Scott Lidskin

Guerin boys basketball coach Pete Smith



JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

11/30/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Sheridan Class A State Champion Football Team Members:
Nick Zachery
Drake DeVol
Carlton Summe

Noblesville Boys Basketball Coach
Dave McCollough

JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

11/16/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

Westfield Boys Basketball Coach

Joe Pearson
Westfield Girls Basketball Coach
Andy Tebbe

Westfield Girls Basketball Team Members:
Grace Whicker and Kaley Haan

JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

11/09/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
GUESTS:
Westfield girls basketball coach Andy Tebbe and new Hamilton Heights girls basketball coach Kurt Ogden
Jet Ski racers Dustin Charrier and John Bryant from Noblesville, who won world titles last month in Lake Havasu, Ariz.

JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

11/02/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
-WESTFIELD GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY (#1)
Brittany Rutledge-Senior
Kimmy Robertson-Senior

-NOBLESVILLE GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM (#3)
Coach: Dennis Scheele
Taylor Bowles-Sophmore
Erica Watson-Senior
Erin Warning-Senior
.

JOIN US LIVE AT SINCLAIR'S PIZZA AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND CHERRY STREETS IN NOBLESVILLE!!

LISTEN

10/05/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Kim Davis: State champion Brebeuf girls golf coach
-Aimee Neff and Sophie Hayashi: Top players (both Carmel residents)
-Rob Seymour: Hoosier Crossroads Conference champion Fishers boys cross country coach
-Drew Shields, Cale Allen and Tyler Stegman: Top runners

LISTEN

09/28/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Brittany Kelly, Autumn Duke, Jessica Pigati, Christina Beyerl and Britney Martin
From the Top Ranked Hamilton Southeastern Girls Golf Team

-Craig Barr
Noblesville High School Football Coach

LISTEN

09/21/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Bill Barnes(Amateur Division)
and-Dan Shields(Senior Amateur Division)
Hamilton County Amateur champions
-Nick MagdalinosWestfield girls soccer coach and a couple of his players

LISTEN

09/14/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Noblesville boys tennis coach
Jim Balsley
-Fishers boys soccer coach
Bill McQuail and players Craig Wood and Tyler White
City Councilman and chairman of this weekend's Hamilton County Amateur
Alan Hinds

LISTEN

09/07/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

-Dennis Scheele

Noblesville girls cross country coach (fresh off their victory in the Marion Invitational) With
-Erin Warning
-John Cech
Guerin boys soccer coach(coming off two recent tournament wins)with Players:
-Scott Craver
-Stephen Lindley

LISTEN

08/31/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:

-Alan Schulte
PGA Golfer
-Mike Brady
Noblesville girls soccer coach
-Brittney Gundlach, Alie VandeWater, Margo McAuley and Jessica Stellhorn
Noblesville Soccer Players

LISTEN

08/17/06

 
Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Kevin Scanlon
Westfield Boy's Soccer Coach
-Tom Keenan
Noblesville Boy's Soccer Coach
-Jane Shields
Hamilton Heights Girl's Soccer Coach
-Mark Jones
Father of NHS Athlete, Anthony Jones
-Shay Reinle
HH Soccer Player
-Megan Kilfoil
HH Soccer Player
-Rhett Cochran
Monks Media Play By Play Talent

LISTEN

08/10/06

 FOOTBALL NIGHT:
Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Mark Weller
Guerin Football Coach
-Rick Wimmer
Fishers HS Football Coach
-Rob Cutter
Hamilton Southeastern Football Coach

LISTEN

08/03/06

 Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Abby Cotter and Meghan Potee
Noblesville golfers
-Craig Barr
Noblesville football coach
-Steve Stirn
Hamilton Heights football coach

LISTEN

07/27/06

 Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Bo Belden: Westfield football coach
-David Boudia and Katie Bittner:
NHS DIVERS
David JUST BACK FROM CHINA
-Eric Anderson:
Guerin athletic director
First year competing at Varsity Level-Check it out!

LISTEN

07/20/06

 Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Jon Miles and Jim Brown:
Fishers High School Athletic Directors
-Mike Brady:
Noblesville Girls Soccer Coach with
-Nick Magdelinos:
Westfield Girls Soccer Coach

LISTEN

07/13/06

 Back from Vacation, Ted Welcomes Guests:
-Noblesville Baseball Coach Justin Keever
-Former Hamilton Southeastern and current UK diver Kari Retrum
-Former Hamilton Heights and current Rice University volleyball player Kristina Dennemann

LISTEN

06/01/06

 Guests:
-Former Noblesville and current Purdue basketball player Chris Hartley and Noblesville senior Paul Haas, who will throw the shot and discus in Saturday?s Boys Track State Finals
-Hamilton Southeastern senior Brittany Brand, who will be competing at in four events in Friday's Girls Track State Finals.

LISTEN

05/11/06

 Guests:
- Lucy Mays-Sulewski, from Westfield, the female winner in the Mini Marathon Saturday
-Former Westfield and Sheridan basketball star
-University of Evansville senior-to-be Matt Webster and Westfield baseball coach Ryan Bunnell

LISTEN

05/04/06

 Guests: Carmel boys track coach Chuck Koeppen and former Noblesville and current Penn State football player Ross Muir
-

LISTEN

04/27/06

 Guests: Noblesville boys golf coach Mike Moore and diver David Boudia
-

LISTEN

04/20/06

 Guests:
-Hamilton Heights boys track coach Bill Trachtman
-Hamilton Heights Girls track coach Todd Jones
-HSE softball coach David Cook

LISTEN

04/13/06

 Guests:   NHS Diver David Boudia
And
HSE Girl's Track Coach: Julie Alano

LISTEN

04/06/06

 Guests:   NHS BASEBALL COACH: Justin Keever
And
HSE BASEBALL COACH: Curry Harden

LISTEN

03/30/06

 Guests:   Noblesville Softball Coach Andy Swichheimer and Hamilton Height Baseball Coach Rick Hawley

LISTEN

03/23/06

 Guests:   Noblesville Girls Track Coach Mike Ramsey and State Gymnastics Champion: Blaize Monks

LISTEN

03/09/06

 Guests:  

LISTEN

03/02/06

 Guests: Noblesville Track coach Kent Graham 

LISTEN

2/22/06

 Guests: Regional champion HSE Lady Royals Basketball Players Kylie York and Beth Marshall

LISTEN

2/16/06

 Guests: Noblesville boys basketball coach Dave McCollough and players Cam Smith, Phil Nemeth, Nick Rodgers and Andrew Jones lined up to come on the program. The Millers have won the Hoosier Crossroads Conference title and are on a seven-game winning streak.

LISTEN

2/09/06

 Guests: Westfield Girls Track and CC Coach Scott Lidskin followed by broadcast of Westfield vs. Avon Basketball

LISTEN

2/02/06

LIVE From Westfield H.S. Girls Basketball VS. Hamilton Heights
 Guests: Westfield High School Wrestling Coach, Terry O'Neil.

LISTEN

1/26/06

 Guests: Hamilton Southeastern boys and girls swimming coach Andy Pedersen and Hamilton Heights wrestling coach Tim Weber. Weber led the Huskies to the Mid-Indiana Conference title on Saturday, and Pedersen led the Royals to the HCC boys and girls titles

LISTEN

1/19/06

 Guests: Noblesville girls basketball coach Kurt Gassensmith and HSE boys basketball coach Brian Satterfield
And Joe and Sam Ruffin of Westfield. Joe is a coach for, and 7-year-old Sam is the youngest player on the Arctic Blast Mite (ages 7-9) hockey team that won the Silver Sticks International Finals in Pelham, Ontario

LISTEN

1/12/06

 In-Studio Guests: Former Hamilton Heights and current University of Wisconsin quarterback Dustin Sherer and Hamilton Heights senior Cody Faulkner, and Noblesville boys basketball coach Dave McCollough.

LISTEN

1/05/06

From Westfield High School
Girls Varsity Basketball
Westfield Vs. Sheridan
GUESTS: Westfield boys basketball coach Joe Pearson and HSE girls basketball coach Chris Huppenthal

LISTEN